Norden Communication Middle East FZE

United Arab Emirates

FC Connector


FC Connector

Norden FC connector is comprised of a Nickel plated Brass body and a Ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. This connector has a screw thread fitting into the adaptor to provide a secure connection and is suitable for 900μm, 2-3mm cable.The connector is precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic ferrule with precision Nickel plated Brass housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance. The FC connector is available in single mode UPC and APC versions as well as multimode.




Looking for FC Connector?

[+] View All Products

Search


Contact Details

Norden Communication Middle East FZE

Norden Communication Middle East FZE, P.O. Box. 341072, Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai, UAE, DUBAI, , United Arab Emirates

View Mobile No.