Norden Communication Middle East FZE

United Arab Emirates

Fibre Patch Cord


Fibre Patch Cord

They comprise two tight buffer fibres housed within a common outer jacket in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OS1, OS2 multi-mode and single mode variants. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MTRJ, E2000 connector in simplex and duplex. These are typically not ruggedized, depending on the application and a spring loaded electrical contact housed within LSHF plastic shell possible, making them suitable for internal use.




Looking for Fibre Patch Cord?

[+] View All Products

Search


Contact Details

Norden Communication Middle East FZE

Norden Communication Middle East FZE, P.O. Box. 341072, Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai, UAE, DUBAI, , United Arab Emirates

View Mobile No.