Vani IT

United Arab Emirates

GBIC SFP Transceivers


GBIC SFP Transceivers

The IFS family of Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Modules are designed for high performance, it transmits duplex data over single mode or multi-mode optical fiber. They are compatible with the industry’s SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) standard and enables the SFP ports on any Ethernet equipment that have a built-in SFP Mini-GBIC interface. These modules are hot-swappable and do not interfere with the host equipment operation.




Looking for GBIC SFP Transceivers?

[+] View All Products

Search


Contact Details

Amit Das

Office No. 1303, Al Mussalla Tower, Bur Dubai. Dubai, Dubai, Dubai, , United Arab Emirates

View Mobile No.