Vani IT

United Arab Emirates

LC Duplex breakout cable


LC Duplex breakout cable

This is a 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP 40GBase-SR4 to MTP®(MPO)LC (4 LC Duplex) varied length breakout cable. The Gbit QSFP MTP® to LCUPC breakout cable uses 8 core fibre (centre 4 are unused). It is made to connect to a QSFP module cable for a fan out and offers an aquaturquoise jacket colour. The fan-out side has 8 LC connectors that are duplexed together and numbered according to the fibre position in the MPOMTP® connector.


  • Type : Cable type: 3mm round to 2mm on the breakout side


Looking for LC Duplex breakout cable?

[+] View All Products

Search


Contact Details

Amit Das

Office No. 1303, Al Mussalla Tower, Bur Dubai. Dubai, Dubai, Dubai, , United Arab Emirates

View Mobile No.