Post Your Requirement Menu

Welcome User

Other Products / Services

We offer a complete product range of Yarrow Essential Oil, Oregano Essential oil, Bulgarian Rose Essential Oil, Lavender Essential Oil and Bulgarian Lavender Essential Oil

Yarrow Essential Oil

Achillea millefolium, or yarrow, originates from Europe .It is a long-stemmed member of the sunflower family found in the wild throughout the temperate regions. Yarrow leaves have been used for tea, and young leaves and flowers have been used in salads. Infusions of yarrow have served as cosmetic cleansers and medicines. Features : Major Constituents of Yarrow Oil Sabinene Chamazulene B-Myrcene Germacrene D B-Pinene Camphor Camphene Aromatic Uses : This herb plant was first used for treating external wounds on the skin. The flowers and leaves of yarrow were eaten and also made into a tea-like drink. Yarrow is highly known and widely used in herbal medicines and supplied either externally or internally. Yarrow has an antiseptic action, Fights bacteria. The oil found in the yarrow has been used to treat arthritis. It can be used as an Expectorant. It is helpful in relieving fevers, shortening the duration of cold and flu, helping improve relaxation during illness, and relieving cramps associated with hormones or illness. Applied topically, it is helpful with skin itching, rash or other issues. Details : Aromatic Description - Yarrow  Oil is sharp , woody and herbaceous Method of Extraction - Steam Distilled Part Used - Flowers/Buds/leaves Colour - Dark blue Consistency - Medium Perfumery Note - Middle Strength of Initial Aroma - Medium to  Strong

View Complete Details

Oregano Essential oil

Oregano is commonly known as wild marjoram. Oregano is grown as an essential crop in several countries in south eastern Europe and in the Mediterranean region such as Bulgaria, Romania, Greece, and Turkey . Oregano oil is derived from the leaves and flowers of oregano (Origanum vulgare), a hardy, bushy perennial herb, and a member of the mint (Lamiaceae) family. The resulting oil is golden to dark yellow, with a strong spicy odour. Features : Major Constituents for Oregano Oil Carvacrol P-Cymene Gamma-Terpinene Thymol Linalool Aromatic Uses : The compounds in oregano oil work together to provide the antimicrobial effects this oil is so well-known for. Carvacrol is its most important component, and is responsible for many of its health benefits. Oregano oil is also a prized antiseptic essential oil in aromatherapy because its proportion of phenols is said to be the highest of all aromatic plants. Aside from using the steam method to relieve coughs and other respiratory illnesses, you can also use it to ward off insects. Details : Aromatic Description - Oregano  Oil is strong, hot, herbaceous-camphorous odour Method of Extraction - Steam Distilled Part Used - Flowers/Buds/leaves Colour - Pale Yellow Consistency - Thin Perfumery Note - Middle Strength of Initial Aroma -   Strong

View Complete Details

Bulgarian Rose Essential Oil

Rose oil information Rose otto is the beautifully fragrant essential oil extracted from the species Rosa damascena, and it holds a special place in the hearts of all who love aromatherapy and natural perfumery. Rose Oil, the  essential oil  extracted from the  petals  of various types of  rose . Rose ottos are extracted through  steam distillation , while rose absolutes are obtained through  solvent extraction  or  supercritical carbon dioxide extraction , with the absolute being used more commonly in  perfumery . Even with their high price and the advent of  organic synthesis , rose oils are still perhaps the most widely used essential oil in perfumery. Features : Major Constituents of Bulgarian Rose Essential Oil Citronellol Geranoil Alkenes & alkanese Nerol Methyleugenol Linalool Citronellyl acetate Ethanol 2-Phenylethano Aromatic Uses : Rose oil is commonly used in aromatherapy to invoke positive feelings, happiness and joy.Because of its astringent properties, rose absolute oil can be applied to aging and loose skin to help tone and strengthen it. Rose absolute blends very well with a number of essential oils including sandalwood, lemon, lavender and ylang-ylang. The health benefits of Rose  Essential Oil  can be attributed to its  properties  as an antidepressant, antiphlogistic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, aphrodisiac, astringent, bactericidal, cholagogue, cicatrisant, depurative, emenagogue, haemostatic, hepatic, laxative, nerviness, stomachic and uterine substance. Details : Aromatic Description: Rose Oil is strongly floral and sweet. Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled or Solvent Extraction Method Part Used: Flowers/Petals Color:Pale yellow Consistency: Thin Perfumery Note: Middle Strength of Initial Aroma: Strong

View Complete Details

Lavender Essential Oil

Lavender oil is an  essential oil  obtained by  distillation  from the flower spikes of certain species of  lavender . Like all essential oils, it is not a pure  compound ; it is a complex mixture of naturally occurring  Phytochemicals , including  linalool  and  Linalyl acetate . As of 2011, the biggest lavender oil producer in the world is  Bulgaria . The wonderful quality and great smell make Lavender oil one of the most favourite essential oils among general people. Lavender Essential Oil is well known for its therapeutic  properties and for its ability to help calm stress and anxiety and to help promote sleep Features : Major Constituents of Bulgarian Lavender Essential Oil Linalyl acetate Linalool (Z)-B-Ocimene Lavandulyl acetate Terpinene-4-ol B-Caryophyllene (E)-B-Farnesene (E)-B-Ocimene 3-Octanyl acetate Aromatic Uses : By inhalation, lavender is used as aromatherapy for insomnia, pain, and agitation related to dementia. In manufacturing, lavender is used in pharmaceutical products and as a fragrance ingredient in soaps, cosmetics, perfumes, potpourri, and decorations. A refreshing note to a tired mind – lavender has been named as one of the most useful of the essences for the relief of anxiety and stress. Lavender oil has many useful uses like it has a soothing and calming effect on the nerves, relieving tension, depression, panic, hysteria and nervous exhaustion and is effective for headaches, migraines and insomnia. Further, it is also very beneficial for problems such as bronchitis, asthma, colds, laryngitis, halitosis, throat infections and whooping cough. Moreover, this oil is useful for all types of skin problems. Details : Aromatic Description: Lavender Oil is floral, fresh, sweet, herbaceous and sometimes slightly fruity. Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled Part Used: Leaves and Flowers/Buds Color: Clear with a Tinge of Yellow Consistency: Thin Perfumery Note: Top/Middle Strength of Initial Aroma: Medium

View Complete Details

Bulgarian Lavender Essential Oil

USD 200 / Kilogram ( Approx )
Get Latest Price

BULGARIAN LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL The lavender essential oil delivered by MIRIS OILS is pure , bio and organic and mainly from Bulgaria, European Union .It also undergoes all GMP processes to deliver the premium quality . Also we have the approved certificate from the DUBAI municipality fro our client in the Middle East zone. Lavender oil is an essential oil obtained by distillation from the flower spikes of certain species of lavender .Lavender Essential Oil is well known for its therapeutic properties and for its ability to help calm stress and anxiety and to help promote sleep Major Constituents of Bulgarian Lavender Essential Oil Linalyl acetate Linalool (Z)-B-Ocimene Lavandulyl acetate Terpinene-4-ol B-Caryophyllene (E)-B-Farnesene (E)-B-Ocimene 3-Octanyl acetate Aromatic Uses By inhalation, lavender is used as aromatherapy for insomnia, pain, and agitation related to dementia. In manufacturing, lavender is used in pharmaceutical products and as a fragrance ingredient in soaps, cosmetics, perfumes, potpourri, and decorations. Aromatic Description: Lavender Oil is floral, fresh, sweet, herbaceous and sometimes slightly fruity. Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled Part Used: Leaves and Flowers/Buds Color: Clear with a Tinge of Yellow Consistency: Thin Perfumery Note: Top/Middle Strength of Initial Aroma: Medium THE MOQ requested : 25 Kgs , Prices are EX-works Bulgarian Refinery We can use the air or ship freight with additional cost .

View Complete Details

Thyme Essential Oil

Thyme has been cultivated through the centuries because of its exceptional medicinal and aromatherapy properties. Our Bulgarian Thyme essential oil has been steam distilled from fresh organic thyme leaves and flowers, grown in an eco-region between Sredna Gora and the Balkan Mountain Range. Our high quality thyme oil can stimulate the brain, strengthen the immune system and energize the body. Its excellent antioxidant properties make the thyme oil a strong preserving ingredient in homemade and organic formulations. Essential oil of thyme is obtained by water-steam distillation of the thyme leaves . Essential oil of thyme, is a dense, fluid, yellow or slightly reddish tint. Oil has a spicy-terpene, balsamic-oil smell with a hint of wood tar and tar. Features : Major Constituents for Thyme Oil Thymol P-Cymene Carvacrol Gamma-Terpinene B-Caryophyllene Linalool A-Pinene A-Terpinene Aromatic Uses : Historically, fresh and dried Thyme as well as the essential oil have been used to help ward off bacteria and viruses. Essential oil of thyme has antiseptic, anti-fungicidal properties. Thyme oil helps heal wounds, it helps with skin diseases - bacterial and viral dermatitis, infiltration, weeping eczema, scabies, abrasions. Is used to treat fungal diseases. In cosmetic thyme oil is used for regeneration and strengthening of hair. It is considered one of the most effective means against baldness. Helps to restore the structure of the nails. Has an analgesic effect in joint pain, myositis, neuritis. In dentistry is used in diseases of the gums and teeth - dental pain, gingivitis, prevent gum disease, prevents odour. Details : Aromatic Description - Thyme Oil is Fresh, medicinal, herbaceous Method of Extraction - Steam Distilled/Water Distilled Part Used - Flowers/Buds/leaves Colour - Pale Yellow Consistency - Medium and Slightly Oily Perfumery Note - Middle Strength of Initial Aroma -   Medium - Strong

View Complete Details

Melissa Essential Oil

Melissa officinalis, also known as lemon balm, received the name “Melissa” because of its sweet, fresh, citrus-like fragrance. Commonly known as balm or lemon balm (as well as bee balm and sweet balm), Melissa is a hardy herbaceous perennial native to southern Europe. It was introduced to northern Europe by the Romans. It has wrinkled and toothed, pale-green, nettle-like leaves, with tiny white flowers in June and July. The whole plant is fragrant, with a strong lemony smell. It makes a good garden plant, but it also grows wild in Europe, carpeting fields and woods, particularly around Angers in France. The name Melissa derives from the Greek word for bee because the plant is irresistible to bees and has been grown for this purpose for centuries. Features : Major Constitsnts of Melissa Essential  Oil Geranial Neral 6-methyl-5-hepten-2-one B-Caryophyllene Citronellal Geranyl acetate Aesculetine Aromatic Uses : Intensely refreshing, Bulgarian origin divinely aromatic Melissa oil is a gentle yet potent fusion of calming, nurturing and vitality promoting properties. Among the most precious of all essential oils, the herbaceous and lemony Melissa Essential Oil helps nourish the spirit and restores optimal mental balance. Known by many to be a true aromatic elixir, Melissa's unassuming power makes it a vital component of any essential oil pharmacy. The health benefits of Melissa Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an antidepressant, cordial, nervine, emmenagogue, sedative, antispasmodic, stomachic, antibacterial, carminative, diaphoretic, febrifuge, hypertensive, sudorific and tonic substance Details : Aromatic Description - Melissa Oil is Fresh, lemony, herbaceous flavour Method of Extraction - Steam Distilled Part Used - Flowers/Buds/leaves Colour - Yellow Consistency - Thin Perfumery Note:Top/ Middle Strength of Initial Aroma -   Strong

View Complete Details

roman chamomile essential oil

Roman chamomile essential oil Information Roman chamomile essential oil is without doubt one of the most versatile of all the oils used in aromatherapy today. In fact it probably comes second only to lavender when needing an oil with a wide range of applications and therapeutic benefits for therapy or natural skin care Oil for inner peace’ is the absolute way of honouring Roman Chamomile oil for its gratifying and engaging apple aroma that instantly instils a feeling of love and encouragement. Camomile oil is extracted from the flowers of the Camomile plant, which is very popular as a flowering plant Features : Major Constituents of Roman Chamomile Oil Isobutyl angelate Butyl angelate 3-Methylpentyl angelate Isobutyl butyrate Isoamyl angelate Aromatic Uses : Roman Chamomile Oil is also heralded for its anti-inflammatory action. It can be used to help calm inflamed skin and to ease arthritis, headaches, sprains and muscle aches. Traditional  medicine used in healing in the treatment of bloating, flatulence, dysmenorrhoea, insomnia, headache, nervous disorders in children, jaundice, amenorrhea, sunburn, colic, indigestion, anger, depression and negative feelings. It can be of special assistance during menopause and PMS, and inhalation works well for tension, stress and irritability. Details : Aromatic Description - Roman Chamomile Oil is bright , crisp , sweet, fruity and herbaceous Method of Extraction - Steam Distilled Part Used - Flowers/Buds Colour - VeryPale blue/Gray Consistency - Thin Perfumery Note - Middle Strength of Initial Aroma - Medium to  Strong

View Complete Details

Herbal Extract

USD 48 / Kilogram ( Approx )
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 2 Kilogram
  • Type Natural Herb Extract
  • Style Dried
  • Application Medicinal
  • Cultivation Type GMO
  • Shelf Life NA
  • Maturity 100%
  • Color light brown
  • Feature No Artificial Flavour
  • Form Extract
  • Packaging Type Poly Bags
  • Part Plants
  • Packaging Size 10-20kg
  • Usage medicinal

Fine Quality , COA provided . 1 Evening Primrose Extract ratio 20:1 and 10: 1  

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C

Delivery Time : 15-20

View Complete Details

Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

Contact Us

  • Ms. Viji Sam
  • Masons FZCO, Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai - 9142, United Arab Emirates