Welcome User

Other Products / Services

We offer the best product range of Cassia Tora Seeds, Gum Olibanum, WW320 Cashew Kernels, DW Cashew Kernels and Caustic Soda Powder.

Cassia Tora Seeds

  • Type Oil Seeds
  • Application Cosmetic, Medicine

View Complete Details

Gum Olibanum

  • Purity 99%
  • Form Solid
  • Ash 1-2%
  • Moisture Content 0-10%
  • Water Insoluble 0-5%
  • Origin Nigeria

Also known as Frankincense is used in perfumery and aromatherapy. It is also an ingredient that is sometimes used in skincare. The essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the dry resin. Frankincense resin is edible and is used in traditional medicines in Africa and Asia for digestion and healthy skin. For internal consumption, it is recommended that frankincense be translucent, with no black or brown impurities. Quality - Very fresh aroma & fragrance Quantity - 15mt in 20 Feet

Additional Information:

Packaging Details : 5okg in Jute Bags

View Complete Details

WW320 Cashew Kernels

  • Grade Designation WW
  • Trade Name White Wholes
  • Color/Characteristic White/pale ivory/light ash. Characteristic shape
  • Count per 454gms/Size description 320
  • Moisture Max 4.5%
  • Broken Max 5%

View Complete Details

DW Cashew Kernels

  • Trade Name Dessert Wholes
  • Color/Characteristic Kernels may be deep scorched, deep brown, deep blue, speckled, discolored and black spotted. Charact
  • Count per 454gms/Size description As designated
  • Moisture Max 4.5%
  • Broken Max 5%

View Complete Details

Caustic Soda Powder

  • Molar Mass 39.997 g/mol
  • Usage Industrial
  • Form Powder
  • Density 2.13 g/cm3
  • Formula NaOH
  • PH Value 13

View Complete Details

Petroleum Jelly

  • Feature Easy and Safe to Use
  • Application Industrial
  • Form Jelly, Gel
  • Purity 99%
  • Grade Standard Chemical Grade
  • Melting Point 250 Degree Celsius

View Complete Details

Sesame Oil

USD 2600 / Metric Ton ( Approx )
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 20 Metric Ton
  • Type Sesame Oil
  • Certification HALAL
  • Cultivation Type Natural
  • Type Seed Oil
  • Application Baking, Cooking, Eating, Human Consumption
  • Packaging Type FLEXI TANK
  • Packaging Size 20MTS
  • Iodine value 105 – 115
  • Stearic Acid 3.5 – 6.1%
  • Purity (%): 100 %
  • Fat 100g
  • Energy 883.89 Kcal
  • Moisture 7%

Other name of this oil is “ MIRACLE OIL “ OR “ QUEEN OF OILS “.  For more than thousands of years this is the only OIL which is known as Healing oil in India, China and Japan. It is naturally antibacterial, anti inflammatory and antioxidants. The health benefits of sesame oil include its ability to improve hair and skin health, stimulate strong bone growth, reduce blood pressure, increase heart health, manage anxiety and depression, protect infant health, boost your dental health, prevent cancer, improve the digestive process, and lower inflammation. Sesame oil, which is produced by us  from selected quality sesame seeds, under the quality processing facility and most updated Testing Laboratory which test each and every lot of the production to ensure most hygiene environment can offer you consistant supply through out the year. Sesame seed is one of the lesser known vegetable oils, but is in fact one of the healthiest alternatives to normal vegetable oil options. Sesame seeds, which are known by the scientific name Sesamum indicum, are small yellowish brown seeds that are primarily found in Africa, but they also grow in smaller numbers on the Indian subcontinent. Sesame oil has gained quite a bit of popularity in recent years, not only because sesame oil is relatively inexpensive to extract (simple hot water flotation or a variety of pressing techniques). However, sesame oil is best acquired when the seeds are completely ripe, which means that the outer shells burst. Sesame oil can be used in cooking, and it is most commonly used in Asian cuisines, including Chinese, Japanese, and Southeast Asian dishes, as well as Middle Eastern cuisine. Sesame oil has also been used in massage practices, due to its very powerful effects on the body and its beneficial effects on the skin. It has a wide range of health benefits connected to it, which makes sesame oil highly sought after, even as a carrier oil for various cosmetic products. The problem is, the manual processing that sesame seeds require means that there will always be more of a demand than a supply. For that unavoidable reason, global sesame oil production is not as high as other vegetable oils, despite the very healthy aspects. The impressive amount of vitamins, minerals, organic compounds, and other beneficial components in sesame oil is why it is considered so healthy, but let’s take a closer look at what health benefits can actually be enjoyed when you add sesame oil to your diet!

View Complete Details

stone flower

  • Type Flower
  • Moisture 12% max.
  • Form Dried
  • Usage In Making Spices
  • Carbohydrate 6%
  • Protein 5%

It is a soft brown and black coloured lichen that gives the signature black color to various masalas like Goda Masala/Kala Masala. It has a strong earthy aroma and a very dry, light fluffy texture and feel to it. It is one of the most unusual spices in the Indian repertoire. It is a rare dried flower and a dominant spice in all Chettinad preparations. Free from insect, size more than 50mm, no powder and good for human consumption.

Additional Information:

Packaging Details : In 7kg. PP Bag

View Complete Details

Soybean Seeds

  • Purity 99% Max
  • Protein Content 35-29%
  • Moisture Content 11% Max
  • Oil Content 18 % Min
  • Foreign Matter 2% Max
  • Other Food Grain 0.5% Max
  • Weevilled Seeds 0.05% Max
  • Badly Damaged Beans 0.2

Soybean (Glycine max) Also called soja bean or soya bean, annual legume of the pea family (Fabaceae) and its edible seed. The soybean is economically the most important bean in the world, providing vegetable protein for millions of people and ingredients for hundreds of chemical products.

View Complete Details

Sortex Sesame Seeds

  • Type Sortex Cleaned
  • Purity 99%
  • Form Seeds
  • Moisture Max. 4
  • Oil 58 to 60%
  • Storage Condition Cool and Dry, Protect From Direct Sun Light

View Complete Details

Natural Sesame Seeds

  • Type Benue
  • Purity 99%
  • Moisture Max 6%
  • Purity 99 %
  • Oil Content 48-51%
  • Protein 24%
  • Ash Max 5 %
  • FFA: 1.5%

Sesame is a highly oil-bearing seed. Its rich flavour makes it a common ingredient in global food supply chain. It is mostly used by Oil Crushers, Tahina and Halawa producers, sweet manufacturers, bread factories and other bakery industries. Free from water damage, free from infestation and live weevils, in sound merchantable quality, of natural taste and smell, fit for human consumption.

Additional Information:

Packaging Details : 50 Kgs

View Complete Details

Black Pepper Seeds

  • Type Dried Black Pepper Seeds
  • Shape Mixed
  • Application Cooking
  • Cultivation Type Natural
  • Color Natural
  • Packaging Type Gunny Bag, Pp Bags

View Complete Details

Raw Cashew Nuts

  • Moisture content 8-10% max
  • Admixture <2%
  • Foreign matter 1% max
  • Moisture 7% max
  • Total Defective <8%
  • Nut Count <200 nuts/ kg

Raw Cashew nuts (Anacardium occidentale) is a tree crop of considerable economic importance to Nigeria and other tropical countries. Cashew nut is a popular snack, and its rich flavor means that it is often eaten on its own, lightly salted or sugared.

  • Core Specifications
    Origin / Specifications Nigeria Ogbomosho Ghana Benin
    Out Turn (lbs/80kg bag) 47 to 52 47 to 52 47 to 52 47 to 52
    Nut Count (Nut/Kg) 200 185 195 180
    Moisture (%) 10 10 10 10
    Defective (%) 12 12 12 12
View Complete Details

Dry Split Ginger

  • Color Natural
  • Place of Origin Nigeria
  • Grade A
  • Specifications Clean, No rot, No pest, Spicy flavor, Long Shelf life
  • Moisture 9% max
  • Oil content 2%
  • Impurities 2% max.
  • Minimum Shipment Minimum Shipment

Dried Split Ginger Root  (Zingiber Officinale) is a commodity that is highly valued in international markets for its aroma, pungency and high oil and Oleoresin content.

Additional Information:

Packaging Details : 40kg pp white bags

View Complete Details

dry hibiscus flower

  • Moisture 5% Max
  • Colour  Dark Red, bright red, Purple
  • Quantity 12 metric tons in , 1 x 40″ FCL ,HIGH CUBE
  • Min 90% Whole Flowers
  • Foreign Matter 2% max
  • Salmonella  Negative
  • Total Ash 10%
  • Acid Insoluble Ash 1.5% Max
  • Max 5% Broken Flowers
  • Appearance Slightly brittle calyxes of shining light red to dark purple colour; at the bottom of the inner side
  • Taste Sour
  • Smell Slightly fruity

Hibiscus, a versatile and valuable crop. It’s also known as rosella. It is used for the preparation of hot&cold beverages, herbal tea, used in food colouring and as a flavouring agent for the food industry.

Additional Information:

Packaging Details : In new 25kg polypropylene Bags

View Complete Details

Soda Ash

  • Form Powder
  • Density 2.54 g/cm3
  • Melting Point 851 Deg C
  • Molar Mass 105.9888 g/mol
  • Boiling Point 1600 Deg C
  • Formula Na2CO3

View Complete Details

Gum Arabic

  • Min. Order (MOQ) 22mt per 20 feet
  • Total ash Max 4%
  • Viscosity 60 - 300 cps
  • Ph 4.2 ~ 4.8
  • Nitrogen content 0.24 ~ 0.41%
  • Origin Nigeria, Ghana
  • Grade 1,2, 3

Additional Information:

Packaging Details : 50kg in PP Bags

View Complete Details

dry turmeric finger

  • Shelf Life 6-8 months
  • Color Natural
  • Processing Type Raw
  • Type Dried
  • Shape Fingers
  • Packaging Gummy bags, Jute bags

View Complete Details

Alum Lumps

  • Density 2.67 g/cm3
  • Molar Mass 342.15 g/mol
  • Purity 100%
  • Physical State Solid
  • Usage Industrial
  • Grade Standard Chemical Grade

View Complete Details

WB Cashew Kernels

  • Grade Designation WB
  • Trade Name White Butts
  • Color/Characteristic White/pale ivory/light ash. Characteristic shape
  • Count per 454gms/Size description N/A
  • Moisture Max 4.5%
  • Broken Max 5%

View Complete Details

Hulled Sesame Seeds

USD 1800 / Bag ( Approx )
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Metric Ton
  • Type Hulled Sesame Seeds
  • Application Agricultural, Making Oil
  • Style Natural
  • Certification FDA Certified
  • Cultivation Type Common, GMO, Natural, Organic
  • Color Black, White
  • Packaging Type Jut Bag
  • Moisture 1-3%max
  • Packaging Size 25kg
  • Brand Name ENKAY GLOBAL TRADING LLC
  • Purity 99.97%
  • Hybrid NIGERIAN

if you’re interested we can also offer you nigerian origin hulled sesame seeds 99.97% @usd 1800/mt cif   payment terms: 100 % against delivery    offer validity: 10 days.   .

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : T/T

View Complete Details

Sesame Oil Cake

  • Protein Content (%) 44.3
  • Moisture (%) 6.81
  • Fat (Oil Content) (%) 11.04
  • Crude Fiber (%) 4.76
  • Ash (%) 8.13
  • Energy (KCAL/KG) 3289.550
  • Prices $ 300/MT CNF

Sesame oil cake is the protein-rich by-product obtained after oil extraction. Depending on the way oil has been extracted, sesame oil meal can be food grade (from dehulled sesame seeds), or used as a feed for livestock, especially ruminants and poultry.

View Complete Details

GUM ARABIC GRADE 2

  • Min. Order (MOQ) 22 Metric Ton
  • Type Gum Arabic
  • Shelf Life 1 Yr
  • Color Red-brown
  • Purity 99%
  • Form Crystal
  • Moisture Less Than 15%
  • Packaging Size 50 Kg
  • Size 4MM ABOVE

We are the main supplier of this product.

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T,

View Complete Details

Gum Karaya

  • Moisture 10.2%
  • pH Value (1% aqueous solution) 4.43
  • E.Coli Negative
  • Salmonella Negative
  • Staphylococcus Negative

View Complete Details

Ww240 Cashew Kernels

  • Grade Designation WW
  • Trade Name White Wholes
  • Color/Characteristic White/pale ivory/light ash. Characteristic shape
  • Count per 454gms/Size description 240
  • Max. Moisture 4.5%
  • Broken Max. 5%

View Complete Details

WW450 Cashew Kernels

  • Grade Designation WW
  • Trade Name White Wholes
  • Color/Characteristic White/pale ivory/light ash. Characteristic shape
  • Count per 454gms/Size description 450
  • Moisture Max 4.5%
  • Broken Max 5%

View Complete Details

WS Cashew Kernels

  • Grade Designation WS
  • Trade Name White Splits
  • Color/Characteristic White/pale ivory/light ash. Characteristic shape
  • Count per 454gms/Size description N/A
  • Moisture Max 4.5%
  • Broken Max 5%

View Complete Details

LP Cashew Kernels

  • Grade Designation LP
  • Trade Name Large Pieces
  • Color/Characteristic The cashew kernels are not homogenous in their color and could have different colors
  • Count per 454gms/Size description Broken kernels but not passing through a sieve of aperture 4.75 mm
  • Moisture Max 5%

View Complete Details

BB Cashew Kernels

  • Grade Designation BB
  • Trade Name Baby Bits
  • Characteristic Plemules and broken Kernels smaller than those described as SWP but not Passing through a 10 mesh 24
  • Moisture 5% max

View Complete Details

SK1 Cashew Kernels

  • Grade Designation SK1
  • Color/Characteristic White/pale ivory/light ash
  • Spotted 5% max
  • Moisture 5% max
  • Broken 5% max

SK1 Cashew Kernels into the best market rates 

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T

Packaging Details : Customized packaging depends upon client

Delivery Time : -

View Complete Details

Bird Eye Chilli

  • Feature No Add Chemical, Purity
  • Broken and fragmented fruit <6%
  • Foreign matters 1%
  • Deformed fruit <5%
  • Discolored fruit Not exceed 5%
  • Moisture Content not exceed 13%

The bird's eye chili plant is a perennial with small, tapering fruits, often two or three, at a node. The fruits are very pungent. It is small but is quite hot (piquant). It measures around 70, 000 - 120, 000 Scoville units, which is at the lower half of the range for the hotter habanero but still many times spicier than a jalapeno.   Features : Free of pests and rotting or deteriorating produce Free from mould filaments visible to the naked eyes Free of rancid odour or foreign smell Fit for consumption

Additional Information:

Packaging Details : 25 Kgs

View Complete Details

Shea Butter

  • Form Cream
  • Melting Point 32 -45 degrees C
  • Features Skin Revitalizer, Nourishing, Moisturizer
  • pH 7 - 8
  • Moisture 2-3 %
  • Purity 100%

View Complete Details

Shea Nuts

  • Style Dried
  • Form Loose
  • Fat 46%-49%
  • Moisture 10% max.
  • Admixture 2% max.
  • FFA 4-5%

Additional Information:

Packaging Details : 50kgs in PP Bags

View Complete Details

Groundnut Seeds

  • Storage Cool & Dry Place
  • Total Fat 49g/100g
  • Moisture 6 % Max
  • Oil Content 46% Min
  • Split 2% Max
  • Admixture 1.5 % Max

View Complete Details

Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

Contact Us