Post Your Requirement Menu

Welcome User

Other Products / Services

Our offered Product range includes wall box, Flex Scan, earthing electrode, OPTiLite E2000 connector and Tri-Hole Sure-Grip Strippers.

wall box

This Snap-Lock IP65 distribution box offers the ability to terminate 16 fibres housed in an ABS, IP65 rated box. Suitable for both SC duplex and LC quad adapter types.

View Complete Details

Flex Scan

With SmartAuto™ OTDR data acquisition, robust event analysis and LinkMap™ display, AFL's FlexScan OTDRs enable even novice technicians to quickly

View Complete Details

earthing electrode

The process of connecting metallic bodies of all the electrical apparatus and equipments to huge mass of earth by a conductor having negligible resistance is known as Earthing.

View Complete Details

OPTiLite E2000 connector

The OPTiLite E2000 connector and adapter is designed as a premium solution with superior performance characteristics. The unique latch design will open automatically when pushed into the adapter, and the clip ensures the connector remains in position

View Complete Details

Tri-Hole Sure-Grip Strippers

3 manufacturing plant set stripping guides like the standard tri-gap stripper (above), however in a lighter, more convenient size. Has a snare hook for security.

View Complete Details

Unscreened PVC Patch Cords

OPTiFab CAT6 UTP patch leads are produced and tried to ISO and EN necessities for patch rope gatherings. Utilizing these patch ropes will guarantee the introduced cabling framework is agreeable with the TIAEIA, ISO and EN channel determination prerequisites, and will give ideal execution levels. A decision of lengths and hues are accessible, shading coded slimline formed boots appropriate for use in high thickness switches or switch cutting edges are standard and every link is supplied independently packed away. Every link has a LSZH external sheath as standard and perfect for use in office and server farm situations.

View Complete Details

CAT6A Category FTP Patch Cords

  • modal U/FTP cable

OPTiFab CAT6A unshielded tried pair (UTP) patch strings comply with class EA measures. Out patch lines are made to the most noteworthy benchmarks utilizing just quality stranded link, giving them the best in adaptability, in addition to top evaluation 50u gold plated RJ45 connector plugs for top notch associations. This mix makes for extraordinary execution and diminished corruption.

View Complete Details

Medium Cable Sheath Slitting Tool

The link sheath slitting apparatus is utilized for the longitudinal cutting of the plastic sheath of fiber optic link. You can conform the divider thickness to four pre-determined thicknesses.

View Complete Details

Metal Double-Door Lockable Wall Box

  • Length 380mm
  • Width 330mm
  • Height 72mm

The OPTiFab metal twofold entryway lockable divider box includes a connector prepared inside section and join plate choice. Connectors, join plate and ponytails can be introduced upon solicitation. The façade is built from chilly moved steel with a profoundly tough electrostatic powder covering. Stainless steel pivots give smooth entryway development.

View Complete Details

LC Loop-Back

Loop-back modules are designed for the purpose of testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity in a network. A simple and effective testing solution, available in our complete duplex range of connectors. This attenuator is designed for LC systems.

View Complete Details

IP65 12 Fibre Plastic Wall Box

  • DIMENSIONS: Length: 235mm x Width: 213mm x Height: 65mm

This terminal box ends up to 12 filaments. It is an immaculate practical arrangement supplier in the FTTx systems. Dimensions (including lid)

View Complete Details

Horizontal Latch-Lock Closure

The latch-lock in-line closure is a sealed fibre optic splice closure designed for cable joint applications in telecommunications outside plant networks. The closure is suitable for deployment in aerial, underground or direct burial environments. Suitable for housing up to 144 splices, the closure comes complete with mass splicing trays and cable attachment devices. Sealing is achieved via cold-applied mastic.

View Complete Details

Field Installable Connector

An LC Field Installable Connector (FIC) is a pre-polished and pre-assembled connector that holds a fibre in place and can be installed within 2 minutes. The LC type is a small design with great details and high technology. All the parts are made from Ultem material to withstand high temperature and external shocks. It is available in several configurations to fit many different applications for single mode, multi mode and APC applications. The APC connector is designed to provide superior return loss without sacrificing insertion loss.

View Complete Details

ST Adapter

The OPTiLite ST (Straight Tip) is a quick release, bayonet style connector. Its cylindrical design features a keyed ferrule for correct insertion purposes, and a metal spring to ensure a secure fit into the keyed ST screw-in adapter. A twist bayonet ensures a secure connection.

View Complete Details

Connector Cleaning Card

Designed to replace hazardous solvents, this product easily and effectively removes interstitial and loose tube (thixotropic) filling & flooding compounds without damage to cable or fibre optic components (inks & delicate coating materials). This product has no skin or inhalation risk.

View Complete Details

Cage Nuts

Cable glands to accept most fibre cables up to 24 core. Twisting bunny clips featuring a self adhesive pad for fibre organization

View Complete Details

Steel Tape Armour Cable Cutting Tool

This basic yet hearty configuration takes into consideration stripping of link sheaths with a pivoting cutting edge (worked by moving the modification lever) and pulling the link through the link guide. Reasonable for applications requiring the slitting of free tube and tight cradled link.

View Complete Details

sharps bins

Glass fibre, by nature, is hazardous and can cause harm to the human body, especially if broken or in short-length shards. Therefore, correct disposal of damaged or cleaved fibre is essential for safety reasons. A sharps bin allows for a safe, enclosed disposal and is an essential part of any production or termination facility.

View Complete Details

Pre-Saturated IPA Wipes

Pre-saturated wipes for general cleaning applications. These wipes are a tough non woven engineering wipe impregnated with quick evaporating IPA (Isopropyl Alcohol) for the removal of grease, grime and marking inks from all surfaces. Suitable for connector tip cleaning.

View Complete Details

Mechanical Fibre Splice

OPTiFab’s mechanical fibre splice employs V-groove butting technology, which has been designed to optimise insertion loss for single mode and multi mode applications. Its design helps rapid assembly, with standardminimal tooling required. The mechanical splice is widely used and suitable for multiple applications, such as in distribution units, multimedia boxes, patch panels, drop cable with pigtails, or when repairing any damaged fibre lines.

View Complete Details

LC Adapter

The OPTiLite LC (Lucent Connector) is a small form-factor connector, characterised by its small size, 1.25mm ferrule and insertion clip. Its 1.25mm ferrule is half the size of the ST connector and is often used in single mode applications due to its fantastic performance.

View Complete Details

4U Open-Frame Optical Distribution

  • Dimensions Length: 490mm x Width: 305mm x Height: 180mm

The 4U open frame optical distribution frame is made for 19 or 23 inch racks, or wall mounted, and can be rotated out to access the inside. It is available unloaded or pre-installed with your choice of fibre optic adapters and pigtails. It is ideal for indoor fibre optic cables connection, storage, distribution and management. Available with 5x 24-core splice trays. A drop-down cable management bar is installed at the front of the ODF for organising cables.

View Complete Details

Flat Duplex Cable

Durable inner and outer jackets LSZH durable outer jacket Choice of fibre type Choice of outer diameter High strength aramid-yarn strength member Easy to strip with appropriate OPTiFab tools Rip-cord for outer jacket separation Choice of outer jacket material and colour OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 2mm and 3mm

View Complete Details

Sfp Transceiver

The OPTiFab SFP Module features the latest 100Base-BX WDM bi-directional standards that transmit over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. With this LC SFP Module you can extend the network distance up to 15km when it is accompanied by an OPTiFab Switch or other equivalent Switches and provide high speeds and stability to your network.

View Complete Details

CAT6 UTP modules

  • Size 25 x 50mm Euromod Size

OPTiFab CAT6 UTP modules are 25mm x 50mm standard Euromod size. Each covered module is supplied with a slide mark field. End can be made utilizing LSA perfect tooling, a link tie base is situated between the IDC pieces to ease link stress. The introduction of the link end makes the module perfect for dado rail control establishments. The module is cased in a top notch ABS plastic and is reasonable for mounting in an assortment of plates and lodgings.

View Complete Details

Cleaning Foam-Buds

OPTiFab 2.5mm foam swabs are made from 100 pores per inch medical grade polyurethane foam which has an open cell structure, providing excellent efficiency for picking up particle matter. The foam is thermally bonded to the swab handle without using adhesives. These swabs are economical and ideal for general fibre optic applications.

View Complete Details

IFS Gigabit Ethernet

The IFS Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter can attend to the most demanding extended IP network applications that in turns offers the flexibility of SFP technology for Gigabit Ethernet transmission over optical fibre. The IFS MCR300-1T1S converts 101001000Base-T Ethernet on copper to 1000Base-LXSX optical fibre via Small Form-format Pluggable (SFP) technology. This media converter can adapt to your exact system design specifications by utilising a variety of IFS SFP Mini-GBIC modules

View Complete Details

Breakout Wall Boxes

  • DIMENSIONS: 1x 20mm cable gland and 4x bunny clips

This terminal box ends up to 12 filaments. It is a flawless financially savvy arrangement supplier in the FTTH systems. It highlights a strong development, with connector ports situated on the outside edge for simple access.

View Complete Details

WDM Solutions

  • Tube-type ABS, LGX, 19inch rack

OPTiFab's WDM, coupler and splitter items are offered in an assortment of arrangements. Whether you require crossover connectors, custom length legs, non-standard split proportions or unordinary wavelength mixes, our items are intended to address your issues.

View Complete Details

SC Adapter

The OPTiLite SC (Subscriber Connector) is a low cost and durable snap-in, push-pull style connector, commonly utilised in newer network applications. It is characterised by its square housing, 2.5mm ferrule and features a keyway for correct insertion purposes.

View Complete Details

IP65 24 Fibre Plastic Wall Box

This terminal box ends up to 24 strands. It is a flawless financially savvy arrangement supplier in the FTTx systems. Dimensions (including lid)

View Complete Details

Inline Variable Optical

The OPTiFab in-line variable optical attenuator (VOA) stabilizes the signal strengths in fibercircuits, or balances an optical signal during evaluation of the dynamic range of the measurement system.

View Complete Details

GBIC SFP Transceivers

The IFS family of Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Modules are designed for high performance, it transmits duplex data over single mode or multi-mode optical fiber. They are compatible with the industry’s SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) standard and enables the SFP ports on any Ethernet equipment that have a built-in SFP Mini-GBIC interface. These modules are hot-swappable and do not interfere with the host equipment operation.

View Complete Details

Cable Glands

Cable glands to accept most fibre cables up to 24 core. Twisting bunny clips featuring a self adhesive pad for fibre organization

View Complete Details

Economy Cleaning Card

High cleaning capability Dry cleaning Disposable and recyclable Great economic alternative to the connector cleaning card

View Complete Details

Optical Distribution Frame

  • Dimensions Length: 490mm x Width: 305mm x Height: 89mm

The 2U-4U closed frame optical distribution frame is a modulated design with drawable trays inside and constructed from cold-rolled steel. It is available unloaded or pre-installed with your choice of fibre optic adapters and pigtails. It is ideal for indoor fibre optic cables connection, storage, distribution and management. It features an interchangeable adapter plate for ease of adapter swapping.

View Complete Details

Compact Fibre Closure

This product compliments the standard range of optical closures, but with a more compact design. Ideally suited for wall mounting, yet retaining its remains resistant to acid and alkaline, common to the larger closures. Its airtight and waterproof construction, makes the unit ideal for applications in tight, or restricted areas.

View Complete Details

Horizontal Splice Closure

The OPTiFab horizontal in-line closure is designed for straight through linebranching applications, ensuring protection from the environment, and suitable for underground deployment. This is our largest inline closure and can accept up to 288 cores.

View Complete Details

Keystone Jack Tool

The OPTiFab CAT6 unscreened cornerstone jack is an autonomously checked toeless end RJ45 attachment reasonable for mounting a scope of lodging from patch boards, faceplates and shades to sub floor boxes and work range dissemination walled in areas.

View Complete Details

CAT6 UTP Module

  • Size 5 x 50mm Euromod

OPTiFab CAT6 UTP low profile modules are the standard Euromod size. Each covered module is supplied with a slide mark field with space over, this is considered the utilization of self cement or further naming if required. End can be made utilizing LSA perfect tooling. The position of safety configuration makes this module perfect for establishments in floor box situations or shallow dado trunking.

View Complete Details

These fan-out kits allow

These fan-out kits allow you to sleeve or terminate cables into a 900μm buffer tube, quickly and easily. The no-mess installation process achieves reliable terminations in the factory or out in the field, without the need for special gels or epoxies.

View Complete Details

Tight Buffered Distribution Cable

Durable inner and outer jackets LSZH durable outer jacket Choice of fibre type Choice of outer diameter High strength aramid-yarn strength member Easy to strip with appropriate OPTiFab tools Colour coded internal fibre jackets Choice of outer jacket material and colour OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4

View Complete Details

Breakout Cabl

Up to 48x 2.1mm simplex cables Central element (GRP) Choice of fibre type Individual high strength aramid yarn strength members 100% dielectric LSZH Outer Jackets (both outer and sub-cables) Compact and lightweight Choice of outer jacket material and colour OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4

View Complete Details

Large Cable Sheath Slitting Tool

  • Dimension (LxWxH) 30-10 AWG (0.05-6mm2

This is the ideal instrument for cutting coats from an assortment of fiber optic link. It includes a V-opening system to get to the movable sharp edge and a fixing screw for secure use.

View Complete Details

Harsh Environment Adapter

The harsh environment OPTi Plug and receptacle assemblies are available in 2 or 4 fibre configurations. Based on the N Type RF connector style, this optical connector system provides superior optical performance using LC style 1.25mm ceramic ferrules. The sealed metal housing provides external environmental, ingresscontamination protection for both the optical interface and enclosure system. Our assemblies are available in varying lengths and can be inter-terminated with most industry standard connectors. It can also be terminated with indoor style zip-cord or an outdoor cable, making it suitable for both in-line and enclosure mountedaerial applications.

View Complete Details

MTRJ Adapter

The OPTiLite MTRJ (Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack) is a popular small-form connector. It features two fibres mated together that align with the adapter with the help of keyway orientation and are secured with a clip. Popularised by its low cost and small size.

View Complete Details

Hand-held Pen Carbide Cleaver

This carbide cleaver is presented in an pen-style lightweight form, which is easy to carry and includes a protective clip-on cap. The 30 degree wedge angle ensures a precision cleave for speedy “use anywhere” fibre preparation.

View Complete Details

Cleaning Sticks

1.25mm fibre optic cleaning swabs are easy to use and efficient, Delivering a consistently high level of cleaning performance. Perfect for cleaning LC and MU ferrule end-faces and various adapters.

View Complete Details

Ratchet Crimp Tool

The OPTiFab Ratchet Crimp Tool is an expert, overwhelming obligation tightening pleat apparatus with movable pressure with the end goal of securing the crease ring in a connector. Including replaceable kick the bucket sets to meet necessities of various creasing sizes.

View Complete Details

SC Simplex or Duplex

Active Networking is aversatile, adaptive and efficient Ethernet converter device. It performs data transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals, which are the two types of network connection media. Active Networking can increase the transmission distance to 0.55 kilometres (multimode) or 120 kilometres (single mode). Therefore, buying a media convertor is an economical investment to achieve a long distance transmission base on current status.

View Complete Details

Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

Contact Us

  • Amit Das
  • Office No. 1303, Al Mussalla Tower, Bur Dubai. Dubai, Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates