United Arab Emirates
Our Complete range of products are Epsom Salt USP, Unrefined Natural Shea Butter Chunky, Frankincense Tears, Glitter Pearl White Mica and Castor Wax Flakes.
Many skin care benefits that are associated with the usage of Epsom salt. It is great for exfoliating the skin, smoothing out rough patches, and for preventing wrinkles. Magnesium Sulphate Heptahydrate 99.5% Min is the highest quality pharmaceutical grade Epsom salt available. Epsom Salt It is often encountered as the heptahydrate sulfate mineral epsomite MgSO. 7H 2 O, commonly called Epsom salt. The small colorless crystalline powder is used as an anticonvulsant, a cathartic, and an electrolyte replenisher in the treatment of pre-eclampsia and eclampsia. Epsom salt can be used in many different products and industries. It can be used for hair care, medicinal purposes, skin care, cosmetics, bath and body products, gardening and cleaning products. It is used as a bath salt to help relieve stress and help to soothe sore muscles. You can make bath & bath fizzie recipes with epsom salt. Many skin care benefits that are associated with the usage of Epsom salt. It is great for exfoliating the skin, smoothing out rough patches, and for preventing wrinkles. It also treats sun burn and helps to get rid of acne. Also, by rubbing it on your skin after taking a shower, it helps to make your skin smooth and silky and also takes away dead skin cells. Feet ailments can be treated using Epsom salt as well. Soaking your feet in hot water mixed with Epsom salt helps to take away foot odor and foot fungus. It can also help to relieve the problems caused by athlete’s foot and also treats gout. Epsom salt has many anti-inflammatory properties. Athletes can use it in ice baths after work outs to help with inflammation problems. Facial pores can be treated with Epsom salt as well. It has many exfoliating properties which work hard to give the pores a nice deep clean. For hair care, adding Epsom salt to conditioners gives the hair extra volume. It also helps to remove excess oils from the hair. You can also make a mixture of water, Epsom salt and lemon juice that when used on the hair before showering, it will help to make hairspray easier to remove. Dry and chapped lips can also be treated using Epsom salt. It will help the lips to look fuller and healthier and also removes dead and dry skin cells. Epsom Salt Uses: Health Athlete’s foot: Soak feet in an Epsom salt bath to help relieve the symptoms of athlete’s foot. Remove splinters: Soak affected skin area in an Epsom salt bath to draw out the splinter. Treat toenail fungus: Soak your affected toes in hot water mixed with a handful of Epsom salt three times a day. Soothe sprains and bruises: Add 2 cups of Epsom salt to a warm bath and soak to reduce the pain and swelling of sprains and bruises. Ease discomfort of gout: Ease the discomfort of gout and reduce inflammation by adding 2–3 teaspoons of Epsom salts into a basin and immersing the affected foot/joint. The water should be as hot as it is comfortable. Soak for about 30 minutes. For human use, the Epsom Salt Council recommends only Epsom salt with the USP designation. Epsom Salt Uses: Beauty Exfoliate dead skin: In the shower or bath, mix a handful of Epsom salt with a tablespoon of bath or olive oil and rub all over your wet skin to exfoliate and soften. Rinse thoroughly. Exfoliating face cleanser: To clean your face and exfoliate skin at the same time, mix a half-teaspoon of Epsom salt with your regular cleansing cream. Gently massage into skin and rinse with cold water. Dislodge blackheads: Add a teaspoon of Epsom salt and 3 drops of iodine into a half cup of boiling water. Apply this mixture to the blackheads with a cotton ball. Remove foot odor: Mix a half cup of Epsom salt in warm water and soak your feet for 10 minutes to remove bad odor, sooth achy feet, and soften rough skin. Remove hairspray: Combine 1 gallon of water, 1 cup of lemon juice, and 1 cup Epsom salt. Cover the mixture and let set for 24 hours. The next day, pour the mixture into your dry hair and leave on for 20 minutes before shampooing as normal. Hair volumizer: Combine equal parts deep conditioner and Epsom salt and warm in a pan. Work the warm mixture through your hair and leave on for 20 minutes. Rinse thoroughly. Epsom Salt Uses: Household Clean bathroom tiles: Mix equal parts Epsom salt and liquid dish detergent and use as a scrub on bathroom tile. Prevent slugs: Sprinkle Epsom salt on or near interior entry points to prevent slugs. As a hand wash: Mix Epsom salt with baby oil and keep by the sink for an effective hand wash. Clean detergent build-up on washing machines: Fill the machine tub with hot water, add Epsom salt, and run an agitate/soak/agitate cycle to dissolve detergent build-up (please consult your machine’s instruction manual for specific instructions). Epsom Salt Uses: Gardening Fertilize your houseplants: Most plants need nutrients like magnesium and sulfur to stay in good health, and Epsom salt makes the primary nutrients in most plant foods (nitrogen, phosphorus, potassium) more effective. Sprinkle Epsom salt once weekly to help nourish your houseplants, flowers, and vegetables. Keep your lawn green: Magnesium sulfate crystals, when added to the soil, provide vital nutrients that help prevent yellowing leaves and the loss of green color (magnesium is an essential element in the chlorophyll molecule) in plants. Add 2 tablespoons of Epsom salt to a gallon of water and sprinkle on your lawn to keep the grass healthy and green. Insecticide spray: Use Epsom salts on your lawn and in your garden to safely and naturally get rid of plant pests.
Unrefined Natural Shea Butter chunky is Shea butter packaged by scooping into a container. It’s to further give confidence to our esteemed customers that our Shea butter is pure. Unrefined Natural Shea Butter Unrefined Natural Shea Butter phenolics, a constituent element of polyphenols, have anti-aging benefits and properties similar to green tea. Unrefined Natural Shea Butter contains five essential fatty acids, (a major amount coming from stearic and oleic acids), phytosterols, vitamins E and D, good for healing skin irritations, and vitamin A. This combination of ingredients helps neutralize free radical damage, reducing fine lines and wrinkles and fading age spots, as well as stimulating collagen production. Unrefined Natural Shea Butter’s healing skin care benefits Anti-Aging. Anti-Wrinkle Cure. Soften Heel with Crack-free feet. Natural sun screen. Achieve even tone skin, eliminate pigmentation curve. Reduce Blemishes & Scarring. Anti-Inflammatory agent. Raw natural Shea butter Prevents Hair Fall due from Dry hair and scalp. Eliminate Scalp Irritation from dryness or chemical processing. Protect hair from weather damages – dryness, humidity & wind. Natural (Face & Whole Body) moisturizer. Relief from dry skin, including extreme dryness like Eczema. Excellent after shave moisturizer. Helps prevent skin rashes, ideal for baby diaper rashes. Reduce pregnancy relate stretch marks. Helps reduce acne. Helps treating Rheumatism and muscle tension when used as massage
Frankincense tears consist of the resin obtained from Boswellia carter , a species of tree native to Arabia, India and northern Africa. It takes between 8 and 10 years for these small, thorny, shrub-like trees to mature before the milky resin can be hand-harvested Frankincense is a water/alcohol soluble oleoresins. They are usually the exudates formed on the surface of trees and plants, which we have collected and used as medicine, perfume, incense, adhesives and for many other applications, since time immemorial, across the globe, and in most every human culture. Though we like to call them saps, they differ from the true sap of the tree since they are usually produced by special ducts close to the surface of the tree in response to injury. Saps are usually considered the liquid that the tree produces deeper in itself which carries nutrients between roots and the farthest reaches of the tree. Usually accessed by deep tapping of the tree. Our fragrant oleoresins are sometimes exuded naturally, or more often than not in response to our intentional damaging of the bark to produce a resinous response from the tree to the wounding. Usually this method of encouraging the tree to produce oleoresins does little harm. As incense, these oleoresins are burned, alone or in combination with other fragrant natural materials such as powdered barks, flowers and essential oils. In ancient times, hot embers from the fire were used to burn incense resins. Today most cultures around the world use manufactured charcoal pucks, made from compressed powdered, partly burnt wood. . In countries where burning oleoresins is a daily tradition, one will find simple and ornate electric burners in most homes. Frankincense tears (Granules) Also called olibanum. One of the gifts given to baby Jesus by the Wise Men. Frankincense is a water/alcohol soluble resin. It is much easier to work with frankincense when it is in powder form. In order to do this, freeze the frankincense overnight, and then grind it using a mortar & pestal or an electric grinder. Frankincense will dissolve in water, but will do so more rapidly when placed in boiling water. Uses: 1. Frankincense can be used as a natural decoration in candle making. Herbs should not be added to candle wax that is actually burned. It can be added to hurricane shells that are never burned, or simply placed around the base of pillars as a decoration. Herbs can, however, be added to candle wax and used as non-burning tarts. 2. Frankincense can be used in many potpourri formulations 3. Frankincense can be ground and used in natural bath tea recipes 4. Frankincense can be ground and used in soap recipes to rejuvenate the skin, treat acne, fight fungal and bacterial infections, and to treat wounds. 5. Frankincense can be used in the formulation of natural infusions. 6. Frankincense can be ground and used in the formulations of perfumes. 7. Frankincense can be ground and used in lotions, creams, and ointments. 8. Frankincense can be ground and used in emulsifying scrubs. 9. Frankincense tears can be burned as incense. Frankincense can be placed in boiling water and the steam inhaled to help reduce sinus and lung congestion.
Lots of glitter for you. The maximum micron size (150) that may be used in face makeup. Just add a bit of color and you have an eyeshadow with lots of sparkle. Approved for cosmetic use without restriction. Micron Size 30-150 Glitter Pearl White Mica Introduction Coloured Micas which is their popular name or Pearlescents as they are also called, are beautiful natural colours that are created by coating muscovite mica flakes with high heat resistant iron oxides, ultramarines (referred to as ‘nature identical’) or dyes. What Is ‘Natural’ ‘Natural’ is a word that is often used to describe products or ingredients. The definition of ‘natural’ according to the English Oxford Dictionary means ‘existing in or derived from nature; not made or caused by humankind’ . Coloured micas are made from ingredients formed from mineral rocks and we can probably all agree that rock from the Earth is natural. Of course to put these crushed rocks onto your face or in your cosmetic products without refining and purifying them first would be totally irresponsible practise not to mention extremely painful! How Are Coloured Micas Formed? They must go through a complex manufacturing process involving mica flakes, occasionally titanium dioxide and iron oxides or ultramarines depending on the end colour, to become the stunning colours that we have all come to know and love. For cosmetic use, coloured micas must then go through an extra process to refine and purify them even further which brings them to cosmetic grade standards for use in all products defined as cosmetic. What Can Coloured Micas Be Used In? They are used in a wide variety of applications including decorative paints such as for car paintwork, wonderful effects can be achieved on the artists canvas as well as caligraphy. They are also used in card making, candle making (normally to decorate the surface) and of course cosmetics including soaps. Cosmetic grade coloured micas are most famously known for their use in mineral makeup and are the preferred choice for colouring mineral eyeshadows, lip products, blushers, etc. They are also used by nail enthusiasts in nail polish and have gained incredible popularity as a natural alternative to colour soaps. Are All Coloured Micas The Same? No. The colour range of coloured micas can cover the whole spectrum and beyond! Within that spectrum, you will then find certain colours can be metallic in nature, others iridescent, there are colour shifters as in chameleon and so many more. Then there is the system for size grading of coloured micas and in fact most mineral ingredients, this is done in microns. With coloured micas, generally the lower the micron size, the more inclined they will be to shimmer rather than sparkle and the coverage will be heavier . The higher the micron size the more sparkle they will have and less coverage. To Dye Or Not To Dye Coloured micas coated with artificial dyes can bleed somewhat in soap, so when buying coloured micas for soap making, it is always best to check with your supplier on which type of micas they stock. We choose not to stock coloured micas containing artificial dyes as we prefer to keep our products as close to ‘natural’ as we possibly can. Coloured Micas In Cosmetics Add them singularly to pre-mixed eyeshadow bases for stunning eyeshadows or make up your own tailor made colour blend by mixing a few together. They are not limited to eyeshadows either, some of the more muted pinks, lilacs, peaches and browns can be added to blusher bases to give a very pretty effect. They can also be used as eyeliners, just dampen your eyeliner brush, tip a little out of your container into the lid or on to the back of your hand, dip in and draw – as simple as that! Remember, not to dip your wet brush into any containers of mineral powders, tip a little out first and use. Either way, in formulating mineral makeup we need these beauties like an artist needs his palette! Note: It is important to remember that you should never grind your coloured micas unless you want them to lose their lustre. Coloured micas are very sparkly and when used in M&P their vibrancy and sparkle is magnified even more. When mixed into the opaque batter in cold process soap they loose much of their sparkle but still retain their colour but less saturated. When used to decorate the surface, using many popular techniques such as mica oil swirls, our colours will really make your products stand out from the crowd. The coloured micas that you see in this category are the most popular colours used regularly in CP soap by our wonderful community of soapers. Suggested usage rates:- CP Bases – 1.0% to 5.0% calculated by total weight depending on the desired colour intensity. Opaque M&P Bases – 1.5% to 2% calculated by total weight. This equates to 3tsps to 5tsps of Coloured Mica per 500g of base depending on the desired colour intensity. Clear Translucent Bases- 0.25% to 0.5% calculated by total weight. This equates to ½ tsp to 1tsp of Coloured Mica per 500g of base depending on the desired colour intensity.
|INCI||Color Index Number||CAS #|
Castor Wax is heavily used in the cosmetic industry when a waxy component is needed in a formulation. It also acts as a thickening and moisturizing agent. Examples include eyeliner pencils, anti-antiperspirant sticks, body washes, creams, lotions and lipsticks. Castor wax is also used to make liquid soaps. Appearance: Solid white flakes with little to no odor. Product of India Castor Wax Flakes Castor Wax also called Hydrogenated castor oil or HCO. The reason why it is called a wax is because the oil turns into hard, brittle and insoluble material that surprisingly has a lot of benefits in the manufacture of different kinds of products. How Hydrogenated Castor Oil Is Made First of all, the castor oil is extracted from castor beans. Once the pure castor oil is obtained, hydrogen is added to it in the presence of a nickel catalyst. Because of the exposure to hydrogen, the castor oil becomes highly viscous and gives it a wax-like consistency. In a more detailed sense, the hydrogenation of the oil is done by bubbling hydrogen gas through the oil. This process is also used in fats and oils used in cooking and processed goods. By bubbling the hydrogen through the oil, it slowly becomes thick and opaque. Contrary to castor oil which has a faint odor, the wax is odorless and the process of hydrogenation also works to increase its shelf life. Hydrogenated Castor Oil Temperature Properties The castor wax has a melting point of 61 – 69 degrees Centigrade which is moderately less than the boiling point. Heating the oil beyond these temperatures can cause the castor wax to melt and become liquid again. Once the temperature cools, it will re-harden. Hydrogenated Castor Oil Cosmetic Uses This type of castor oil is most commonly used in cosmetics. It is considered to be an organic ingredient since the hydrogenation process makes use of natural hydrogen gas that is mixed with naturally occurring castor beans. This type of castor oil is already approved by the Food and Drug Association, and it has also been assessed by the Cosmetic Ingredient Review Expert Panel. It is said certain concentrations are safe to use on the skin. Castor wax are commonly used in cosmetics because of their ability to help form emulsions by reducing surface tension of the substances that are to be emulsified. They also help other ingredients dissolve in solvents where they would otherwise not normally dissolve. In the cosmetic world, hydrogenated oils have their role in the production of acne products, deodorant sticks, anti-dandruff shampoos and other types of skin care products. Other Uses of Castor Wax There are many other uses of the castor wax for common everyday things. The wax is used in the manufacture of candles, polishes, crayons, grease, electrical capacitors, carbon papers, rubbers, lubricants, sealants, and waxes. It is even safe to use as the paper for food packaging. Because of its highly viscous nature, the oil can be utilized for paints and varnishes. Castor oil has always been known for its various medical benefits. But apparently, aside from all that, the oil can even be converted into hydrogenated castor oil, a versatile and durable wax that has countless contributions to the production of materials ranging from paper to rubber.
Our Witch Hazel is pure and top quality. It is a 14% Natural Grain Alcohol concentration which is the typical concentration for premium Witch Hazel. This highly stable liquid product is water, alcohol and glycol soluble and is a great natural base for a multitude of cosmetic formulations. Witch Hazel is easily incorporated in clear formulations as well as many creams and lotions. Application: -On skin, dab a cotton ball in the witch hazel and rub onto the affected area. -For varicose veins, soak towel in witch hazel and put towel onto the affected area for roughly 20-30 minutes a day. Witch Hazel Witch hazel is an extract from the leaves and bark of the North American shrub Hamamelis virginiana. It has a long history in various folk medicinal treatments. According to Drugs.com, there are more than 30 traditional uses for witch hazel including hemorrhoids, burns, cancers, tuberculosis, colds and fever. Its primary use through the years has been for the treatment of skin conditions, and scientists are just now beginning to understand how it works and how it can benefit the skin. Anti-inflammatory One of witch hazel’s most impressive properties is its anti-inflammatory effects on conditions such as diaper rash, razor burn and bug bites. Inflammation is caused by free radicals in skin cells, and scientists at Japan’s Shiga Central Laboratory studied 65 plant extracts for their potential anti-inflammatory applications as an anti-aging treatment for skin. Only two of the extracts exhibited active oxygen-scavenging effects and protective activity against cell damage, with one being Hamamelis virginiana. Antimicrobial Another traditional use for witch hazel is to soothe poison ivy, treat chicken pox and heal bruises and cuts, all caused or irritated by viruses and bacteria. A German study in 2002, abstracted by the U.S. National Library of Medicine, investigated the antimicrobial activity of a Hamamelis distillate on bacteria and fungi such as Staphylococcus aureus, Candida albicans and other organisms in vitro. The results showed a significant antimicrobial activity for the witch hazel extract, leading the researchers to conclude that it can be helpful in preventing the bacterial colonization that has a central role in the development of atopic dermatitis and intertrigo dermatitis, as well as other microbial skin conditions. Astringent Witch hazel is considered to be a potent astringent due to the high level of tannins in the leaves, according to Drugs.com. The tannins help to tighten skin proteins which then form a protecting covering to help promote skin healing and stop bleeding. This property makes it particularly useful for treating skin conditions like eczema, as well as restoring vessel tone in varicose veins and also soothing hemorrhoids. Moisturizer Women frequently use witch hazel to lock moisture into skin. A study at the University Hospital Luebeck Dermatology Department in Germany treated children suffering from skin disorders and injuries with a Hamamelis ointment and found that it was safe and as effective as dexpanthenol. Dexpanthenola is a prescription drug used as a moisturizer to improve hydration of the stratum corneum, or outer skin layer, to reduce water loss from skin and to maintain skin softness and elasticity. Sun Damage Another traditional use for witch hazel is to treat sunburn and prevent peeling and flaking. Two separate studies at the BioSkin Institute for Dermatological Research and Development in Germany looked at witch hazel’s sun-protectant properties. The first, in 1998, treated healthy patients with a 10 percent hamamelis lotion after exposure to UVB doses, and the second, in 2002, treated healthy volunteers with the lotion after exposure to UVA radiation. In both instances, the lotion produced a significant suppression of skin redness or burning on the skin after the radiation exposure. Source: Livestrong.com
Virgin Raspberry Seed Oil is high in essential fatty acids and commonly used in the cosmetic and nutritional supplement industries. Omega 6 fatty acids are typically present at a level of 50-60%. It is naturally high in Tocopherols providing antioxidant activity. Topical application of Virgin Raspberry Seed Oil may help maintain skin softness and hydration. Virgin Cold-Pressed Oil Raspberry Seed Oil Virgin Red Raspberry Seed Oil is cold pressed virgin oil and contains a high 50-60% of Essential Fatty Acids or EFA’s, the most abundant of which are linoleic, alpha linolenic, and oleic acids. The composition of these omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids has been shown to reduce the effects of oxidative stress in skin. Red raspberry seed oil is an excellent free radical scavenger andantioxidant, and a rich source of alpha and gamma tocopherol as well as y-tocopherol, along with carotenoides (Vitamin A). With a reported use for the prevention of rash, eczema and other skin lesions, it also has superior anti-inflammatory properties as compared to other well-known oils such as virgin avocado oil, grapeseed oil, hazelnut oil, and wheat germ oil (Oomah, et al 2000). Notably, the some studies also indicates red raspberry seed oil may have the potential to act as a broad-spectrum UV-A and UV-B shield when used at full strength. According to the Oomah study, with a protection factor equal to titanium dioxide and a potential SPF between 28 – 50 for UVB and 6.5 – 7.5 for UVA, it may prove valuable in sun screen formulations. This was merely a study indicating some sunscreen potential, but it should, by no means, be relied upon without further independent testing. Red Raspberry Oil is a natural crop and, as such, its constituents can vary from batch to batch or harvest to harvest. As with any cosmetic raw material, any sunscreen benefits would have to be proven or disproven through sunscreen testing of any sunscreen formulation. While red raspberry seed oil may be a valuable addition, claims for the SPF of products containing it should not be made without SPF testing of finished formulations through a certified lab as required by the FDA. One should also carefully consider the risk of using untested sunscreen products one might create, as final SPF of a formulation cannot be known without testing it, and, barring that, you could do yourself or others more harm than good. We do not endorse or recommend that Red Raspberry Seed Oil be combined with Coconut Oil and Carrot Seed Oil as a DiY sunscreen. Without testing, it is impossible to know the SPF of such a combination and the use of untested sunscreen products can result in severe burns! Red raspberry seed oil has a long shelf life due to its oxidative stability, making it an excellent oil for use in creams, lotions, lip balms, salves and other anhydrous formulations. Our Red Raspberry Seed Oil is cold pressed and cold filtered throughdiatomaceous earth (DE). It is not refined, deodorized, decolorized or otherwise treated. This product, while considered a food grade oil, is repackaged for cosmetic use and is for external use only. It is not sold or intended for consumption .
Suitable for cosmetic applications. INCI: Pongamia glabra (Karanja) Seed Oil Method of Extraction: Expeller Pressed Other English names for this oil include Honge oil (from Kannada), Kanuga oil (from Telugu), Karanja oil (from Hindi), and Pungai oil (from Tamil). Country of Origin: India FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY! Karanja Oil Native to India, Karanja Oil is pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree. The Pongam is a fragrant, flowering tree that is considered a cousin to Neem. Karanja Oil offers an array of similar therapeutic benefits to that of its pungent relative while having a milder, pleasant aroma that is much more versatile for use in cosmetic applications. Oil properties Karanja Oil Properties: • Stable Shelf Life (2 Years) • Golden Brown Color • Moderate Viscosity • Quick Absorption • Distinctive Aroma • High Oleic (Omega-9) Fatty Acid Content: >50%. Extraction Pongamia oil is extracted from the seeds by expeller pressing, cold pressing, or solvent extraction. The oil is yellowish-orange to brown in color. It is toxic and will induce nausea and vomiting if eaten, but it is used in many traditional remedies. It has a high content of triglycerides, and its disagreeable taste and odor are due to bitter flavonoid constituents including karanjin, pongamol, tannin and karanjachromene. Uses Karanja Oil is highly recommended for inclusion in moisturizers and hair care products where emollient is desired. In skin care, the Oil is used to treat eczema, psoriasis, skin ulcers, dandruff and to promote wound healing. Karanja Oil is also prized for its insecticidal and antiseptic properties. The Oil is Perfectly Suited for the Following Personal Care Applications: • Mature, Aging Skin • Damaged, Dry, Cracked Skin • Eczema, Psoriasis and Other Skin Conditions • General Skin Care • Brittle and Damaged Hair • Dandruff • Lip Care • Insect Repellents
Dudu Osun Soap is revered for having skin nourishing benefits due to an abundance of antioxidants. The soap is made from the ashes of plantain skin, cocoa pod and palm leaves, Shea butter and palm oil from leaves or kernels. Dudu Osun Soap Dudu Osun soap is specially formulated entirely from natural ingredients and herbs. Dudu Osun soap will have you feeling refreshed and silky smooth. Dudu Osun soap is made in west Africa from Tropical honey, Shea butter, Osun (camwood), palm kernel oil, cocoa pod ash, Aloe Vera, lime juice, water and Fragrance. 1. Protects Against Photo Aging Antioxidants in dudu osun soap protect the skin from free radical damage, which is a cause of premature skin aging, wrinkles and facial lines. 2. Improves Skin Tone Black soap firms and tones skin and improves skin texture, for more supple and glowing skin. 3. Fades Skin Discolorations The soap helps even out and fade brown spots and discolorations. 4. Reduces Inflammation and Skin Irritations Dudu Osun soap helps reduce inflammation and skin irritations. It is soothing on dry and irritated skin, relieving dry patches, rashes and red areas. 5. Helps to Heal Problem Skin It eases the symptoms of skin conditions like acne. Users have said that black soap helps lessen, treat and clear acne, gets rid of blackheads, psoriasis and eczema. 6. Has Deep Cleansing Action Dudu Osun soap has antibacterial and anti-fungal properties and is great for deep pore cleansing. It also is effective at removing makeup because of the oils and butters. 7. It Alleviates Razor Bumps It is often used by men during shaving because of the high Shea butter content, which protects the skin.
Dudu Osun SoapGet Best Quote